Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
4 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
5 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
6 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
7 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
8 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
9 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
10 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
11 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
12 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
13 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
14 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
15 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
16 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
17 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
19 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
20 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
21 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
22 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
23 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
24 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
26 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
27 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
28 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
29 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
30 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
31 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
32 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
33 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
34 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
35 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
36 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
37 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
41 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
42 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
43 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
44 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
45 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
46 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
48 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
50 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
51 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
52 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
53 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
56 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
57 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
58 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
60 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
61 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
63 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
64 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
65 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
66 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
69 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
70 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
71 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
73 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
74 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
75 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
76 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
77 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
78 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
79 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
81 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
82 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
83 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
85 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
86 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
87 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
88 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
89 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
90 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
91 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
92 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
93 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
95 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
96 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
97 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
99 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
100 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
101 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
102 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
103 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
104 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
105 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
106 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
107 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
108 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
109 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
110 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
111 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
112 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
113 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
116 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
117 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
118 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
120 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
121 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
122 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
123 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
126 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
127 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
128 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
129 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
130 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
131 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
132 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
133 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
134 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
136 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
137 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
138 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
139 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
140 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
141 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
142 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
143 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
145 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
146 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
147 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
148 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
149 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
150 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
151 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
152 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
153 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
154 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
155 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
156 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
157 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
158 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
159 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
160 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
161 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
162 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
163 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
164 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
165 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
166 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
167 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
168 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
169 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
173 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
174 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
175 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
176 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
177 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
178 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
179 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
180 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
181 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
183 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
184 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
185 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
186 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
187 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
188 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
189 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
190 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
192 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
193 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof

Page: