Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
4 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
5 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
6 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
7 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
8 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
9 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
10 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
11 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
12 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
13 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
14 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
15 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
16 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
17 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
18 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
19 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
20 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
21 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
23 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
24 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
27 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
29 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
31 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
32 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
33 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
35 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
36 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
37 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
39 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
40 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
41 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
44 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
45 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
46 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
47 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
48 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
49 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
50 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
51 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
53 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
54 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
55 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
56 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
57 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
58 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
59 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
60 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
63 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
64 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
65 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
67 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
68 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
70 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
71 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
74 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
76 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
77 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
78 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
80 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
83 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
84 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
85 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
86 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
87 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
88 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
89 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
90 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
91 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
93 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
94 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
95 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
96 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
98 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
99 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
100 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
101 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
103 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
104 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
105 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
106 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
107 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
108 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
109 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
110 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
111 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
113 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
114 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
115 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
116 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
118 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
119 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
120 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
121 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
122 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
123 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
124 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
125 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
126 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
127 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
128 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
129 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
130 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
131 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
132 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
133 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
134 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
135 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
136 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
137 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
138 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
139 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
140 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
141 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
142 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
143 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
144 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
145 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
146 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
147 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
148 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
149 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
150 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
151 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
152 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
153 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
154 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
155 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
156 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
157 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
158 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
159 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
160 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
161 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
162 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
163 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
164 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
165 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
166 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
167 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
169 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
170 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
171 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
172 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
173 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
174 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
175 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
176 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
177 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
178 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
179 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
180 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
181 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
184 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
185 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
186 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
187 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
188 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
189 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
190 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
191 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
192 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
193 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
194 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
195 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
196 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
197 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
198 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
199 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
200 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
201 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
202 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
203 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
204 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
205 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
206 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
207 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
208 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
209 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
210 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
211 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
212 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
213 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
214 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
215 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
216 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
217 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
218 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
219 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
220 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
221 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
222 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
223 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
224 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
225 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
226 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
227 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
228 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof

Page: