Nummer Name Dozent
1 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
2 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
3 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
4 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
5 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
6 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
7 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
8 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
9 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
10 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
16 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
17 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
18 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
19 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
20 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
21 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
22 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
23 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
24 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
25 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
26 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
27 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
29 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
30 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
31 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
32 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
34 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
35 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
36 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
37 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
38 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
40 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
43 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
44 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
45 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
46 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
47 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
48 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
49 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
50 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
51 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
52 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
56 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
57 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
58 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
59 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
61 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
62 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
64 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
65 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
66 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
67 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
69 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
70 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
71 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
73 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
74 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
75 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
76 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
77 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
78 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
80 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
81 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
82 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
85 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
86 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
87 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
88 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
89 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
90 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
91 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
92 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
93 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
94 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
95 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
97 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
98 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
99 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
100 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
101 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
102 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
103 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
104 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
105 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
106 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
107 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
108 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
109 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
110 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
111 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
112 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
113 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
114 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
115 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
116 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
117 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
118 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
119 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
120 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
121 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
122 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
123 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
124 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
125 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
126 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
127 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
128 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
129 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
130 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
131 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
132 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
133 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
134 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
135 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim

Page: