Nummer Name Dozent
1 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
4 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
6 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
7 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
8 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
11 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
12 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
13 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
14 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
15 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
18 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
24 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
25 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
26 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
27 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
28 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
29 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
31 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
32 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
33 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
34 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
35 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
36 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
37 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
38 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
39 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
40 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
41 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
42 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
44 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
45 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
46 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
47 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
48 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
49 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
50 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
51 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
52 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
53 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
54 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
64 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
65 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
66 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
67 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
68 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
69 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
70 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
74 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
80 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
81 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
82 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
83 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
84 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
85 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
86 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
87 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
88 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
89 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
90 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
91 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
98 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
99 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
100 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
101 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
102 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
103 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
104 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
105 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
106 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
107 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
108 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
109 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
110 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
111 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
112 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
113 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
114 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
115 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
116 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
118 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
119 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
120 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
121 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
122 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
123 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
124 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
125 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
127 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
128 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
129 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
130 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
131 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
132 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
133 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
134 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
135 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
136 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
139 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
140 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
143 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
144 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
145 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
146 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
147 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
148 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
149 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
150 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
151 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
152 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
153 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
154 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
155 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
156 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
157 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
158 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
159 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
160 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
161 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
162 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
163 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
164 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
165 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
166 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
167 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
168 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
169 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
170 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
171 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
172 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
173 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
174 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
175 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
176 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
177 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
178 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
179 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
180 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
181 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
182 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
183 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
184 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
185 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
186 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
187 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
188 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
189 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
190 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
191 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
192 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
193 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
194 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
195 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
196 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
197 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
198 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
199 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
200 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
201 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
202 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
203 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
204 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
205 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
206 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
207 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
208 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
209 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
210 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
211 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
212 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
213 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
214 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
215 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
216 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
217 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
218 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
219 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
220 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
221 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
222 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
223 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
224 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
225 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
226 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: