Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
4 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
5 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
6 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
7 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
8 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
11 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
12 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
16 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
19 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
20 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
26 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
28 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
29 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
30 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
31 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
32 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
33 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
34 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
35 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
36 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
38 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
39 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
41 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
42 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
48 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
51 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
52 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
59 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
63 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
64 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
66 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
67 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
68 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
69 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
71 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
72 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
75 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
76 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
77 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
79 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
82 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
84 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
86 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
87 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
88 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
90 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
91 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
92 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
93 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
95 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
96 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
97 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
98 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
99 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
100 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
101 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
102 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
104 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
105 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
106 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
108 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
109 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
110 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
111 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
112 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
113 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
114 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
115 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
116 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
117 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
118 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
119 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
120 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
121 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: