Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
3 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
4 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
5 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
8 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
9 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
10 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
11 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
12 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
13 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
14 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
15 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
16 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
17 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
18 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
19 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
20 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
21 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
22 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
23 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
24 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
25 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
26 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
27 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
28 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
29 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
30 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
31 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
32 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
33 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
34 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
35 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
36 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
40 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
46 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
48 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
49 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
50 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
52 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
53 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
54 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
58 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
61 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
62 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
63 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
64 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
65 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
68 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
69 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
70 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
71 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
72 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
74 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
75 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
76 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
77 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
78 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
81 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
82 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
83 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
84 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
86 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
87 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
88 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
90 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
91 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
92 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
96 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
97 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
98 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
100 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
101 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
102 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
103 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
104 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
105 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
106 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
108 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
109 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
110 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
111 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
114 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
115 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
116 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
118 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
119 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
120 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
121 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
122 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
123 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
124 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
126 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
127 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
128 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
131 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
132 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
133 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
134 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
135 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
137 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
138 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
139 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
140 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
141 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
142 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
143 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
144 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
145 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
146 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
147 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
148 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
149 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
150 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
151 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
152 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
153 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
154 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
155 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
156 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
157 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
158 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
159 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
160 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
161 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
162 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
163 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
164 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
165 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
166 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
167 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
168 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
169 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
170 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
171 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
172 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
173 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
174 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
175 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
176 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
177 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
178 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
179 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
180 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
181 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
182 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
183 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
184 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
185 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
186 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
187 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
188 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
189 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
190 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
191 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
192 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
193 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
194 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
195 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
196 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
197 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
198 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
199 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
200 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
201 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
202 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
203 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
204 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
205 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
206 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
207 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
208 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
209 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
210 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: