Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
6 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
7 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
9 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
11 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
14 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
15 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
17 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
18 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
21 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
22 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
23 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
24 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
25 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
26 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
27 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
28 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
29 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
30 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
31 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
33 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
34 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
35 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
36 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
37 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
38 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
39 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
40 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
41 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
42 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
44 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
45 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
46 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
47 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
48 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
50 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
51 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
52 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
53 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
54 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
55 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
56 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
57 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
58 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
59 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
60 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
61 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
62 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
63 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
65 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
66 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
67 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
68 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
69 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
70 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
71 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
72 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
75 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
79 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
80 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
81 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
82 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
83 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
85 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
86 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
87 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
90 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
91 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
92 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
93 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
94 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
95 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
96 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
97 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
98 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
99 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
103 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
104 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
105 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
106 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
108 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
109 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
110 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
111 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
112 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
113 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
114 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
115 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
116 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
121 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
122 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
123 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
124 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
125 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
126 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
127 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
128 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
129 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
130 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
131 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
132 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
133 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
134 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
135 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
136 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
137 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
138 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
139 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
140 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
141 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
142 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
143 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
144 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
145 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
146 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
147 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
148 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
149 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
150 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
151 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
152 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
153 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
154 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
155 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
156 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
157 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
158 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
159 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
160 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
161 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
162 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
163 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
164 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
165 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
166 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
167 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
168 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
169 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
170 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
175 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
176 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
177 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
178 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
179 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
180 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
181 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
182 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
183 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
184 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
185 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
186 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
187 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
188 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
189 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
190 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
191 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
192 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
193 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
194 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
195 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
196 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
197 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
198 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
199 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
200 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
201 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
202 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
203 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
204 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
205 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
206 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
207 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
208 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
209 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
210 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
211 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
212 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: