Nummer Name Dozent
1 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
2 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
3 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
4 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
5 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
6 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
7 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
8 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
9 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
10 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
11 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
12 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
13 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
14 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
15 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
16 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
17 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
18 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
19 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
22 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
27 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
28 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
29 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
30 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
31 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
32 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
33 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
34 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
35 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
36 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
37 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
38 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
39 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
42 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
43 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
44 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
45 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
47 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
48 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
49 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
50 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
52 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
53 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
54 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
55 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
56 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
64 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
65 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
75 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
76 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
77 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
78 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
79 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
80 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
81 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
82 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
83 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
90 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
91 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
92 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
93 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
94 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
95 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
96 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
97 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
98 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
99 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
100 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
101 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
102 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
104 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
106 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
107 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
108 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
109 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
110 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
111 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
112 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
113 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
114 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
115 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
116 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
117 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
118 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
119 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
120 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
121 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
122 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
123 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
124 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
125 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
126 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
127 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
128 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
129 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
130 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
133 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
134 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
135 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
137 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
140 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
141 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
142 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
143 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
144 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
145 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
146 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
147 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
148 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
149 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
150 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
151 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
152 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
153 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
154 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
155 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
156 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
157 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
158 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
159 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
160 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
161 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
162 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
163 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
164 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
165 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
166 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
167 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
168 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
169 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
170 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
171 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
172 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
173 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
174 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
175 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
176 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
177 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
178 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
179 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
181 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
184 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
185 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
186 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
187 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
188 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
189 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
190 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
191 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
192 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
193 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
194 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
195 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
196 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
197 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
198 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
199 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
200 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
201 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
202 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
203 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
204 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.

Page: