Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
14 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
17 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
18 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
19 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
20 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
21 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
22 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
24 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
25 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
26 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
27 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
28 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
29 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
30 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
31 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
32 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
33 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
34 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
35 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
36 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
37 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
38 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
39 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
41 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
42 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
43 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
48 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
51 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
52 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
53 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
54 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
55 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
56 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
57 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
58 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
59 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
60 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
61 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
62 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
63 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
64 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
65 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
66 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
67 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
68 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
69 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
70 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
71 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
72 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
73 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
74 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
75 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
76 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
77 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
78 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
79 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
80 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
81 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
83 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
86 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
88 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
89 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
90 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
91 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
92 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
93 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
94 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
95 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
96 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
97 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
98 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
99 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
100 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
104 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
106 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
107 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
108 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
109 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
110 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
111 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
112 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
113 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
114 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
115 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
116 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
117 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
118 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
119 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
120 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
121 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
123 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
125 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
126 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
128 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
129 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
130 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
132 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
133 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
134 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
136 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
137 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
138 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
139 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
140 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
141 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
142 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
143 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
144 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
145 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
146 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
147 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
148 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
149 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
150 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
151 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
152 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
153 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
154 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
155 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
156 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
157 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
158 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
159 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
160 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
161 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
162 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
164 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
165 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
166 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
167 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
168 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
169 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
170 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
171 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
172 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
173 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
174 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
175 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
176 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
177 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
178 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
179 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
181 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
182 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
183 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
184 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
185 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
186 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
187 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
188 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
189 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
190 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
191 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
192 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
193 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
194 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
195 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
196 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
197 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
198 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
199 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
200 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
201 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
202 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
203 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
204 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: