Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
4 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
6 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
11 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
12 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
13 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
14 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
15 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
16 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
17 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
18 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
19 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
20 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
21 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
22 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
23 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
25 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
26 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
27 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
28 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
29 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
30 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
31 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
32 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
33 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
34 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
35 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
36 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
37 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
38 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
39 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
40 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
41 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
42 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
45 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
46 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
48 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
49 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
50 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
51 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
52 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
53 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
54 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
55 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
56 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
57 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
59 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
60 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
61 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
62 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
63 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
65 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
66 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
68 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
69 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
70 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
71 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
72 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
73 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
75 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
79 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
80 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
81 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
82 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
85 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
87 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
88 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
90 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
91 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
92 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
93 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
94 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
95 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
100 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
101 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
102 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
105 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
106 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
108 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
109 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
110 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
111 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
112 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
113 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
114 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
115 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
116 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
117 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
118 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
119 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
120 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
121 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
126 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
127 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
128 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
129 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
130 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
131 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
132 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
133 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
134 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
135 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
136 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
137 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
138 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
139 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
140 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
142 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
143 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
145 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
147 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
148 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
149 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
150 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
151 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
152 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
153 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
154 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
155 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
156 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
157 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: