Nummer Name Dozent
1 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
4 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
5 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
8 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
9 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
10 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
11 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
12 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
16 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
17 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
18 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
19 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
20 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
21 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
22 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
23 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
24 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
26 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
28 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
29 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
30 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
31 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
32 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
34 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
35 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
36 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
37 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
38 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
39 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
40 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
41 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
43 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
44 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
45 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
46 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
47 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
48 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
49 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
50 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
52 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
55 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
58 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
59 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
61 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
66 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
67 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
68 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
71 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
72 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
74 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
75 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
77 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
78 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
79 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
80 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
81 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
82 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
83 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
84 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
85 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
86 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
87 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
89 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
90 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
91 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
92 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
93 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
95 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
96 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
97 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
98 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
99 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
100 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
101 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
102 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
103 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
104 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: