Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
4 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
7 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
8 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
9 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
10 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
11 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
12 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
13 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
14 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
15 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
16 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
17 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
18 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
19 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
20 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
21 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
22 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
23 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
24 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
33 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
34 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
35 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
36 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
37 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
38 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
39 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
40 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
41 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
42 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
43 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
44 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
45 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
46 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
47 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
48 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
49 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
50 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
51 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
52 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
53 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
54 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
56 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
59 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
60 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
61 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
62 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
63 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
65 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
66 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
67 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
68 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
69 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
70 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
71 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
72 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
73 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
74 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
75 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
76 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
77 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
78 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
79 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
80 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
81 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
82 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
83 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
84 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
85 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
86 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
87 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
88 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
89 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
90 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
91 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
92 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
93 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
94 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
95 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
96 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
97 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
98 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
99 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
100 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
101 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
102 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
103 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
104 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
105 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
106 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
107 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
108 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
109 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
111 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
112 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
113 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
114 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
115 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
116 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
117 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
118 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
119 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
120 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
121 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
122 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
123 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
124 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
125 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
126 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
127 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
128 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
129 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
130 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
131 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
132 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
133 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
134 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
135 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
136 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
137 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
138 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
139 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
140 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
141 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
142 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
143 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
144 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
145 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
146 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
147 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
148 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
149 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
150 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
151 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
152 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
153 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
154 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
155 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
156 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
157 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
158 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
159 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
160 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
161 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
162 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
163 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
164 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
165 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
166 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
167 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
168 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
169 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
170 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
171 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
172 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
173 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
174 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
175 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
176 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
177 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
178 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
179 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
180 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
181 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
182 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
183 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
184 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
185 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
186 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
187 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
188 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
189 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
190 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
191 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
192 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
193 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
194 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
195 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
196 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
197 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
198 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
199 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
200 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
201 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
202 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
203 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
204 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
205 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
206 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
207 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
208 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
209 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
210 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
211 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
212 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
213 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
214 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
215 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
216 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
217 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
218 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
219 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
220 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
221 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
222 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
223 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
224 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
225 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
227 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
228 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
229 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
230 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
231 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
232 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
233 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
234 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
235 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
236 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
237 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
238 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
239 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
240 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
241 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
242 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
244 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
245 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
246 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
247 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
248 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
249 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
250 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
251 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
252 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
253 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
254 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
255 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
256 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
257 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
258 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
259 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
260 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
261 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
262 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
263 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
264 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
265 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
266 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
267 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
268 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
269 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
270 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
271 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
272 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
273 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
274 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
275 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
276 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
277 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
278 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
279 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
280 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
281 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
282 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
283 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
284 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
285 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
286 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
287 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
288 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
289 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
290 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
291 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
292 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
293 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
294 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
295 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
296 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
297 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
298 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
299 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
300 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
301 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
302 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
303 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
304 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
305 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
306 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
307 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
308 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
309 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
310 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
311 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
312 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
313 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
314 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
315 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
316 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
317 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
318 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
319 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
320 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
321 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
322 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
323 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
324 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
325 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
326 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
327 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
328 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
329 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
330 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
331 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
332 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
333 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
334 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
335 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: