Nummer Name Dozent
1 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
2 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
3 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
4 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
5 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
6 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
7 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
8 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
9 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
10 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
11 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
12 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
13 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
14 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
15 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
16 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
17 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
18 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
19 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
20 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
21 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
22 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
23 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
24 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
25 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
26 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
27 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
28 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
29 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
32 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
35 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
36 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
37 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
38 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
39 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
40 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
41 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
43 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
44 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
45 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
47 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
48 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
49 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
50 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
51 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
52 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
53 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
54 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
56 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
57 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
58 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
59 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
60 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
61 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
62 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
63 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
64 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
65 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
66 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
67 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
70 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
71 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
72 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
73 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
74 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
75 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
76 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
77 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
78 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
79 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
80 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
81 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
82 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
85 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
86 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
87 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
88 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
89 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
90 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
91 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
92 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
93 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
94 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
95 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
96 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
97 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
98 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
99 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
100 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
101 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
102 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
103 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
104 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
105 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
106 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
107 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
109 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
110 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
111 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
112 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
113 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
115 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
116 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
117 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
118 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
119 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
121 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
122 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
123 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
124 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
125 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
126 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
127 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
128 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
129 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
130 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
131 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
132 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
133 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
134 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
135 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
138 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
139 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
141 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
142 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
143 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
144 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
145 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
146 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
147 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
148 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
149 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
150 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
151 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
152 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
153 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
154 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
155 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
156 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
157 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
158 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
159 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
160 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
161 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
162 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
163 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
164 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
165 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
166 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
167 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
168 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
169 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
170 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
171 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
172 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
173 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
174 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
175 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
176 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
177 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
178 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
179 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
180 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
181 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
182 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
183 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
184 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
185 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
186 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
187 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
188 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
189 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
190 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
191 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
192 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
193 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
194 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
195 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
196 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
197 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
198 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
199 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
200 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
201 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
202 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
203 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
204 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
205 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
206 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
207 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
208 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
209 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
210 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
211 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
212 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
213 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
214 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
215 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
216 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
217 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
218 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
219 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
220 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
221 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
222 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
223 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
224 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
225 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
226 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
227 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
228 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
229 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
230 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
231 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
232 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
233 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
234 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
235 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
236 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
237 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
238 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
239 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
240 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
241 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
242 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
243 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
244 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
245 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
246 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
247 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
248 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
249 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
250 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
251 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
252 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
253 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
254 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
255 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
256 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
257 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
258 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
259 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
260 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
261 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
262 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
263 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
264 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
265 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
266 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
267 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
268 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
269 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
270 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
271 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
272 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
273 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
274 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
275 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
276 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
277 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
278 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
279 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
280 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
281 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
282 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
283 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
284 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
285 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
286 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
287 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
288 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
289 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
290 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
291 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
292 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
293 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
294 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
295 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
296 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
297 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
298 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
299 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
300 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
301 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
302 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
303 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
304 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
305 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
306 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
307 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
308 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
309 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
310 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
311 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
312 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
313 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
314 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
315 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
316 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
317 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
318 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
319 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
320 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
321 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
322 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
323 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
324 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
325 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
326 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
327 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
328 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
329 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
330 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
331 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
332 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
333 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
334 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
335 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof

Page: