Nummer Name Dozent
1 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
2 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
3 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
4 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
5 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
6 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
9 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
10 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
11 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
12 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
13 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
14 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
15 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
16 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
17 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
18 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
19 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
20 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
21 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
23 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
24 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
25 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
26 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
27 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
28 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
29 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
30 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
31 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
32 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
33 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
34 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
35 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
36 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
37 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
39 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
40 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
41 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
42 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
43 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
44 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
45 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
46 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
48 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
49 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
50 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
51 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
52 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
53 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
54 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
57 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
58 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
59 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
61 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
65 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
66 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
67 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
70 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
71 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
72 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
73 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
74 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
75 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
76 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
79 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
80 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
81 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
82 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
83 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
84 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
85 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
86 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
87 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
88 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
89 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
90 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
91 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
92 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
94 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
95 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
99 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
100 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
101 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
102 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
103 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
104 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
105 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
106 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
107 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
108 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
109 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
110 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
111 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
112 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
113 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
114 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
115 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
116 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
117 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
119 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
120 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
122 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
123 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
124 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
125 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
126 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
127 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
128 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
129 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
130 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
131 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
132 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
133 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
134 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
135 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
136 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
137 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
138 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
139 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
140 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
141 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
142 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
143 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
144 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
145 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
146 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
147 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
148 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
149 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
150 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
152 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
153 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
154 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
155 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
156 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
157 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
158 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
159 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
160 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
161 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
162 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
163 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
164 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
165 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
166 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
167 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
168 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
169 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
170 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
171 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
172 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
173 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
174 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
175 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
176 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
177 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
178 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
179 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
180 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
181 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
182 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
183 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
184 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
185 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
186 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
187 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
188 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
189 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
190 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
191 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
192 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
193 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
194 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
195 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
196 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
197 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
198 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
199 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
200 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
201 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
202 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
203 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
204 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
205 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
206 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
207 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
208 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
209 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
210 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
211 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
212 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj

Page: