Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
7 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
8 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
9 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
10 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
11 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
12 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
13 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
16 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
17 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
18 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
19 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
20 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
21 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
22 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
23 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
25 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
26 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
27 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
28 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
29 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
30 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
31 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
32 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
33 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
34 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
35 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
36 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
37 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
38 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
39 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
40 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
41 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
42 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
43 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
44 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
45 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
46 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
47 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
48 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
49 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
50 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
51 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
52 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
53 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
54 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
55 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
56 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
58 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
59 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
60 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
63 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
64 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
70 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
72 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
75 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
76 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
77 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
78 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
79 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
81 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
82 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
83 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
86 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
88 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
90 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
91 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
92 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
93 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
94 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
95 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
96 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
97 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
98 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
99 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
102 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
105 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
106 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
107 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
108 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
109 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
110 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
111 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
112 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
115 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
116 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
117 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
118 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
119 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
120 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
121 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
122 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
123 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
124 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
125 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
126 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
127 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
128 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
129 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
130 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
131 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
132 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
133 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
134 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
135 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
136 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
137 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
138 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
139 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
140 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
141 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
142 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
143 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
144 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
145 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
146 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
147 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
148 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
149 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
150 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
151 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
152 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Paar, Chris­tof
153 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
154 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
155 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
156 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
157 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
158 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
159 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
160 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
161 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
162 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
163 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
164 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
165 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
166 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
167 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
168 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
169 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
170 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
171 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
172 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
173 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
174 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
175 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
176 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
177 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
178 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
179 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
180 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
181 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
182 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
183 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
184 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
186 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
188 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
190 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
191 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
192 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
193 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
194 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
195 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
196 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
197 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
198 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
199 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
200 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
201 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
202 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
203 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
204 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
205 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
206 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
207 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
208 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
209 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
210 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
211 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
212 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
213 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
214 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
215 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
216 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
217 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
218 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
219 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
220 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
221 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
222 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
223 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
224 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
225 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
226 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
227 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
228 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
229 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
230 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
231 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
232 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
233 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
234 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
235 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
236 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
237 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
238 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
239 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
240 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
241 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
242 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
243 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
244 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
245 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
246 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
247 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
248 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
249 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
250 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
251 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
252 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
253 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
254 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
255 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
256 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
257 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
258 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
259 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
260 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
261 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
262 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
263 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
264 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
265 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
266 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
267 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
268 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
269 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
270 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
271 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
272 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
273 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
274 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
275 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
276 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
277 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
278 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
279 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
280 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
281 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
282 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
283 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
284 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
285 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
286 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
287 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
288 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
289 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
290 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
291 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
292 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
293 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
294 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
295 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Paar, Chris­tof
296 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
297 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
298 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
299 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
300 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
301 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
302 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
303 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
304 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
305 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
306 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
307 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
308 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
309 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
310 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
311 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
312 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
313 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
314 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
315 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
316 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
317 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
318 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
319 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
320 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
321 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
322 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
323 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
324 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
325 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
326 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
327 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Cohausz, Helge B.
328 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
329 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
330 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
331 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
332 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
333 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
334 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
335 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: