Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
6 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
7 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
8 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
9 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
10 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
11 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
12 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
13 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
15 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
16 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
17 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
18 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
20 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
21 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
22 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
24 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
25 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
28 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
29 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
30 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
31 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
32 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
33 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
34 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
35 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
37 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
39 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
41 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
43 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
44 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
46 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
47 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
48 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
49 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
50 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
51 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
52 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
53 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
54 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
55 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
56 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
57 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
59 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
60 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
61 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
62 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
63 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
64 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
65 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
66 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
67 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
68 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
69 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
71 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
72 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
73 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
74 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
75 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
76 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
77 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
78 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
79 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
80 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
81 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
82 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
83 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
84 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
85 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
88 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
89 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
90 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
91 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
92 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
93 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
94 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
95 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
96 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
97 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
98 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
99 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
100 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
101 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter

Page: