Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
7 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
8 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
11 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
12 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
13 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
15 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
17 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
18 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
19 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
21 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
22 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
24 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
25 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
26 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
28 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
29 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
30 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
31 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
32 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
33 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
34 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
35 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
36 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
37 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
38 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
42 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
43 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
44 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
46 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
47 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
48 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
51 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
52 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
53 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
54 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
55 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
58 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
59 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
60 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
61 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
65 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
67 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
68 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
69 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
70 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
71 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
72 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
73 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
74 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
75 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
78 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
79 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
80 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
81 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
85 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
86 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
87 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
88 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
89 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
90 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
91 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
92 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
93 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
94 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
95 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
97 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
98 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
99 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
100 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
101 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
102 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
103 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
104 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
105 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
106 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
107 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
108 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
109 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
110 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
111 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
112 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
113 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
114 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
115 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
116 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
117 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
118 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
119 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
120 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
121 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
122 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
123 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
124 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
125 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
126 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
127 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
128 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
129 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
130 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
131 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
132 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
133 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
134 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
135 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
137 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
138 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
139 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
140 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
141 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
142 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
143 141002 Implementation of Process Control Methods Kiupel, Niels
144 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
145 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
146 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
147 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
148 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
149 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
150 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
151 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
152 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
153 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
154 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
155 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
156 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
157 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: