Nummer Name Dozent
1 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
2 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
3 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
4 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
5 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
6 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
7 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
8 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
9 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
10 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
11 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
12 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
13 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
15 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
16 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
17 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
18 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
19 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
20 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
21 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
22 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
23 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
24 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
25 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
26 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Würtz, Rolf P.
27 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
28 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
29 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
30 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
31 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: