Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
6 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
7 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
8 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
9 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
10 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
11 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
12 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
14 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
15 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
16 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
17 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
18 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
20 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
22 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
23 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
26 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
27 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
28 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
29 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
30 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
31 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
33 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
35 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
36 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
37 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
38 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
39 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
40 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
41 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
42 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
43 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
45 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
46 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
47 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
48 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
49 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
50 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
51 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
52 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
53 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
54 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
56 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
57 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
58 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
59 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
60 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
61 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
63 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
64 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
65 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
67 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
68 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
69 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
70 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
71 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
72 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
73 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
74 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
75 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
76 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
77 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
78 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
79 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
82 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
83 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
84 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
85 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
86 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
87 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
88 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
89 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
90 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
91 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
92 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
93 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter

Page: