Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
3 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
4 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
7 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
10 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
11 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
12 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
13 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
14 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
15 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
16 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
18 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
19 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
20 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
21 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
22 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
23 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
24 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
25 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
26 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
27 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
28 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
29 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
30 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
31 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
32 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
33 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
34 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
35 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
36 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
37 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
38 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
39 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
40 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
43 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
44 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
45 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
46 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
47 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
48 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
49 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
51 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
54 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
55 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
56 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
58 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
59 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
62 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
64 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
65 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
66 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
67 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
68 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
69 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
70 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
72 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
73 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
74 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
76 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
77 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
78 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
79 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
80 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
81 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
83 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
84 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
85 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
86 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
87 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
88 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
89 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
90 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
91 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
92 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
93 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
94 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
95 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
96 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
97 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: