Nummer Name Dozent
1 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
2 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
3 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
4 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
5 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
6 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
7 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
8 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
9 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
10 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
11 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
12 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
13 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
14 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
15 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
16 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
17 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
18 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
19 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
20 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
21 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
22 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
23 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
24 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
25 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
26 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
27 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
28 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
29 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
30 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
31 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
32 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
33 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
34 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
35 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
36 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
37 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
38 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
39 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
40 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
41 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
42 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
43 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
44 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
45 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
46 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
47 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
48 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
49 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
50 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor

Page: