Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
7 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
8 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
9 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
10 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
11 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
12 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
13 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
14 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
15 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
16 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
17 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
19 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
20 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
21 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
24 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
25 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
26 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
29 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
31 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
34 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
35 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
37 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
38 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
39 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
43 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
44 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
45 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
47 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin

Page: