Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
11 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
12 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
13 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
14 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
15 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
16 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
17 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
18 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
19 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
20 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
21 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
22 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
23 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
24 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
25 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
26 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
27 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
28 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
29 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
30 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
32 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
33 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
34 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
44 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
45 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
46 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
47 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
48 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
49 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
50 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
51 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
53 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
54 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
55 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
57 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
60 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
61 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
62 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
63 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
64 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
65 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
66 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
67 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
69 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
70 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
73 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
74 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
75 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
76 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
78 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
79 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
80 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
81 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
82 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
84 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
86 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
87 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
88 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
89 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
90 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
92 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
94 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
95 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
98 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
99 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
100 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
101 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
102 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
103 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
104 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
105 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
107 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
108 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
109 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
110 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
111 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
112 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
113 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
114 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
115 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
116 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
117 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
118 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
119 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
120 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
121 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
122 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
123 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
124 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
125 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
126 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
127 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
128 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
130 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
132 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
133 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
134 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
135 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
136 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
137 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
138 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
139 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
140 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
141 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
142 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
143 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
144 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
145 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
146 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
147 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
148 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
149 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
150 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
151 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
152 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
153 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
154 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
155 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
156 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
157 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
158 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
159 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
160 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
161 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
162 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
163 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
164 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
165 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
166 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
167 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
168 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
169 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
170 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
171 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
172 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
173 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
174 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
175 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
176 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
177 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
178 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
179 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
180 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
181 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
182 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
183 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
184 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
185 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
186 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
187 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
188 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
189 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
190 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
191 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
192 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
193 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
194 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
195 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: