Nummer Name Dozent
1 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
2 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
7 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
8 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
9 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
10 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
17 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
18 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
19 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
20 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
22 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
24 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
25 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
26 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
27 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
30 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
33 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
34 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
35 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
36 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
37 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
38 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
39 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
40 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
42 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
43 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
44 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
45 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
46 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
47 141341 "Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes?" Sasse, Martina Angela
48 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
49 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
50 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
51 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
52 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
54 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
57 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
58 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
59 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
60 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
69 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
72 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
73 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
74 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
75 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
76 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
77 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
78 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
79 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
80 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
81 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
82 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
83 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
84 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
85 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
86 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
87 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
88 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
89 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
90 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
91 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
92 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
93 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
94 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
95 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
96 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
97 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
98 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
99 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
100 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
101 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
102 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
103 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
107 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
108 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
109 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
110 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
111 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
112 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
113 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
114 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
115 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
116 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
117 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
118 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
119 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
120 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
122 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
125 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
126 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
127 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
128 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
129 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
130 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
131 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
135 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
136 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
137 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
138 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
139 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
140 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
141 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
142 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
143 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
144 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
145 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
146 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
147 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
148 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
149 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
150 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
151 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
152 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
153 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
154 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
155 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
156 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
157 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
158 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
159 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
160 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
161 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
162 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
163 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
164 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
165 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
166 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
167 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
168 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
169 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
170 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
171 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
172 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
173 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
174 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
175 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
176 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
177 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
178 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
179 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
180 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
181 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
182 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
183 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
184 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
185 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
186 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
187 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
188 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
189 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
190 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
191 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
192 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: