Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
4 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
5 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
8 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
9 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
10 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
11 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
12 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
13 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
14 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
15 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
16 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
17 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
18 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
19 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
20 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
21 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
22 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
23 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
24 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
25 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
26 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
27 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
28 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
29 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
30 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
31 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
32 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
33 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
34 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
35 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
36 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
37 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
38 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
41 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
42 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
46 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
47 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
48 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
49 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
50 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
52 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
53 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
54 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
55 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
56 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
57 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
59 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
61 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
64 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
65 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
66 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
67 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
69 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
70 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
71 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
75 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
76 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
77 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
78 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
81 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
82 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
83 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
84 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
85 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
86 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
87 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
88 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
89 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
90 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
91 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
92 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
93 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
94 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
95 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
96 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
98 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
99 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
100 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
104 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
105 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
106 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
108 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
109 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
110 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
111 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
112 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
113 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
114 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
115 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
116 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
117 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
118 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
123 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
124 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
125 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
126 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
127 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
128 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
129 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
130 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
131 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
134 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
135 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
136 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
137 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
138 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
139 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
140 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
141 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
142 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
143 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
144 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
145 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
146 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
147 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
148 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
149 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
150 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
151 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
152 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
153 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
154 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
155 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
156 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
157 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
158 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
159 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
160 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
161 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
162 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
163 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
164 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
165 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
166 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
167 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
168 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
169 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
170 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
171 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
172 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
173 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
174 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
175 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
176 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
177 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
178 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
179 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
180 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
181 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
182 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
183 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
184 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
185 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
186 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
187 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
188 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
189 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
190 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
191 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
192 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
193 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
194 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
195 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
196 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
197 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
198 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
199 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
200 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
201 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
202 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
203 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
204 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
205 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
206 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
207 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
208 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
209 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
210 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
211 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
212 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
213 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
214 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
215 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
216 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
217 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
218 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
219 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
220 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
221 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: