Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
3 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
4 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
5 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
6 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
9 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
10 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
11 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
12 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
13 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
14 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
15 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
16 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
18 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
20 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
21 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
23 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
24 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
25 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
26 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
29 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
31 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
33 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
34 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
35 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
37 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
42 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
43 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
44 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
45 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
49 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
50 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin

Page: