Nummer Name Dozent
1 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
2 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
3 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
4 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
5 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
6 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
7 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
8 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
11 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
12 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
13 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
14 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
15 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
16 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
17 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
18 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
19 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
20 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
21 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
22 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
23 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
24 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
25 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
26 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
27 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
28 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
29 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
30 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
31 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
32 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
33 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
34 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
35 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
36 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
37 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
38 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
39 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
40 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
41 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
42 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
43 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
44 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
45 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
46 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
47 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
48 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
49 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
50 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
51 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
52 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
53 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
54 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
55 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
56 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
64 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
65 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
67 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
68 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
69 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
70 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
75 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
76 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
77 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
78 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
79 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
80 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
81 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
82 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
83 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
84 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
88 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
89 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
90 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
91 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
92 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
93 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
94 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
95 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
96 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
97 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
98 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
99 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
100 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
101 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
102 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
103 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
104 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
106 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
109 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
110 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
111 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
112 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
113 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
114 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
115 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
116 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
117 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
118 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
119 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
120 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
121 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
122 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
123 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
124 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
125 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
126 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
127 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
128 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
129 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
130 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
131 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
132 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
133 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
134 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
135 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
136 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
137 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
138 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
139 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
140 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
141 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
142 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
143 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
144 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
145 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
146 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
147 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
148 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
149 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
150 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
151 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
152 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
153 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
154 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
155 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
156 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
157 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
158 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
159 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
160 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
161 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
162 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
163 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
164 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
165 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
166 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
167 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
168 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
169 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
170 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
171 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
172 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
173 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
174 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
175 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
176 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
177 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
178 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
179 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
180 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
181 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
182 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
183 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
184 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
185 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
186 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
187 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
188 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
189 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
190 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
191 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
192 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
193 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
194 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
195 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
196 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
197 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
200 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
201 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
202 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
203 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
204 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
205 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
206 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
207 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
208 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
209 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
210 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
211 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
212 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
213 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
214 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
215 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
216 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
217 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian

Page: