Nummer Name Dozent
1 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
2 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
3 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
4 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
5 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
6 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
7 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
8 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
9 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
10 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
11 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
12 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
14 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
15 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
16 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
17 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
18 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
19 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
20 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
24 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
25 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
26 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
27 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
28 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
29 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
30 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
31 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
32 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
34 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
35 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
36 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
37 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
38 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
39 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
40 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
41 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
42 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
43 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
44 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
45 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
46 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
47 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
48 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
49 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
51 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
52 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
53 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
54 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
55 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
56 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
57 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
58 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
59 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
60 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
62 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
63 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
65 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
66 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
67 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
68 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
70 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
73 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
74 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
76 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
77 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
78 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
79 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
80 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
83 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
84 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
86 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
88 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
89 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
91 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
92 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
93 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
94 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
95 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
96 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
97 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
98 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
99 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
100 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
101 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
102 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
103 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
105 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
106 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
107 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
108 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
109 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
110 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
111 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
112 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
114 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
115 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
116 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
117 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
118 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
119 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
120 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
121 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre

Page: