Nummer Name Dozent
1 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
2 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
3 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
4 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
5 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
6 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
7 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
8 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
9 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
10 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
11 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
12 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
13 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
14 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
15 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
16 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
17 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
18 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
19 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
20 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
21 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
23 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
24 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
25 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
26 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
28 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
29 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
32 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
33 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
35 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
36 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
37 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
38 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
39 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
40 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
41 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
43 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
44 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
45 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
46 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
47 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
48 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
49 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
50 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
51 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
52 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
55 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
56 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
57 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
59 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
60 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
61 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
62 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
64 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
66 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
67 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
69 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
70 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
71 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
72 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
74 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
80 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
81 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
82 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
83 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
84 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
85 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
86 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
87 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
88 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
89 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
90 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
91 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
92 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
93 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
95 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
96 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
99 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
100 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
101 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
102 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
104 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
105 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
106 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
107 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
109 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
110 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
111 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
112 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
113 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
114 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
115 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
116 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
117 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
118 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
119 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
120 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
121 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
122 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
124 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
125 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
126 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
127 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
128 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
129 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
130 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
131 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
132 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
133 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
134 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
135 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin

Page: