Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
6 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
7 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
8 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
9 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
10 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
11 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
12 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
13 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
14 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
15 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
16 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
17 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
18 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
19 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
20 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
21 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
22 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
23 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
24 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
25 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
26 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
27 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
28 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
29 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
30 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
31 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
32 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
33 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
35 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
36 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
44 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
45 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
46 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
47 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
48 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
49 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
52 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
53 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
55 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
58 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
59 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
60 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
61 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
62 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
63 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
64 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
65 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
66 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
70 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
71 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
72 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
73 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
75 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
76 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
77 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
78 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
81 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
82 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
83 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
85 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
88 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
89 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
90 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
91 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
92 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
93 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
95 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
96 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
97 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
98 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
99 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
100 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
101 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
102 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
104 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
105 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
106 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
107 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
108 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
109 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
110 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
111 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
112 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
113 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
114 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
115 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
116 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
117 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
119 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
120 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
121 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
122 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
123 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
124 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
125 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
126 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
127 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
128 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
130 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
132 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
133 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
134 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
135 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
136 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
137 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
138 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
139 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
140 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
141 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
142 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
143 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
144 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
145 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
146 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
147 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
148 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
149 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
150 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
151 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
152 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
153 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
154 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
155 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
156 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
157 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
158 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
159 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
160 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
161 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
162 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
163 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
164 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
165 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
166 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
167 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
168 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
169 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
170 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
171 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
172 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
173 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
174 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
175 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
176 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
177 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
178 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
179 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
180 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
181 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
182 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
183 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
184 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
185 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
186 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
187 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
188 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
189 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
190 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
191 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
192 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
193 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: