Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
11 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
12 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
13 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
14 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
15 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
16 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
17 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
18 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
19 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
20 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
21 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
22 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
23 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
24 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
25 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
26 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
27 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
28 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
29 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
30 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
32 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
33 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
34 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
35 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
44 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
45 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
46 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
47 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
48 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
49 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
50 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg

Page: