Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
3 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Bals, Rüdiger
4 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
5 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
6 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
7 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
9 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
10 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
11 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
12 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
13 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
14 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
15 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
16 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
17 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
18 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
19 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
20 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
21 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
22 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
23 141027 Managing Human Behaviour in IT Security Sasse, Martina Angela
24 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
25 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
26 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
27 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
28 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Moradi, Amir
29 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
30 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
31 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
33 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
34 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
35 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
36 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
37 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
38 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
39 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
40 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
41 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
42 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
43 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
44 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
45 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
46 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
47 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
49 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
51 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
52 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
53 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
54 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
55 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
56 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
57 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
58 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
59 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Güneysu, Tim
60 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
61 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
63 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
64 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
66 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
67 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
68 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
69 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
70 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
71 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
72 141341 Why people don´t use crypto- and why those who try mistakes? Sasse, Martina Angela
73 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
74 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
75 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
78 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
79 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
80 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
81 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
82 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
84 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
85 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
86 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
87 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
88 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
90 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
91 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
92 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
93 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
94 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
95 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
96 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
98 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
99 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
100 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
104 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
105 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
106 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
107 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
108 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
109 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
110 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
111 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
112 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
113 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
114 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
115 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
116 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
117 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
118 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
119 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
120 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
121 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
122 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
123 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
124 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
126 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
127 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
128 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
129 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
130 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
131 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Holz, Thorsten
132 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
133 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
134 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
135 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
136 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
137 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
138 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
139 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
140 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
141 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
142 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
143 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
144 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Sasse, Martina Angela
145 143250 Master seminar Applied Privacy and Anonymity Degeling, Martin
146 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
147 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
148 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
149 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
155 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
156 144013 Lehrveranstaltungen der RUB Dozenten der RUB
157 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
158 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
159 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
160 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
161 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
162 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
163 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
164 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
165 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
166 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
167 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
168 150232 Number Theory Kus, Deniz
169 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
170 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
171 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
172 150322 Data Structure Buchin, Maike
173 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
174 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
175 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
176 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
177 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
178 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
179 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
180 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
181 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
182 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
183 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
184 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
185 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
186 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
187 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
188 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
189 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: