Nummer Name Dozent
1 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
2 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
3 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
4 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
5 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
6 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
7 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
8 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
9 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
10 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
11 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
12 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
13 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
14 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
15 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
17 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
18 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
19 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
20 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
21 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
22 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
23 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
24 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
25 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
26 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
27 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
28 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
29 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
30 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
31 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
32 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
33 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
34 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
35 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
36 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
37 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
39 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
40 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
41 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
42 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
43 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
44 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
45 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
46 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
47 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
48 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
49 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
50 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg

Page: