Nummer Name Dozent
1 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
2 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
3 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
4 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
5 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
6 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
7 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
8 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
9 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
10 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
11 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
12 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
13 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
14 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
15 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
16 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
17 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
18 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
19 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
20 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
21 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
24 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
25 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
26 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
27 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
32 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
33 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
34 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
35 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
39 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
42 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
44 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
45 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
46 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
48 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
49 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
51 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
54 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
57 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
58 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
59 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
60 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
61 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
62 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
63 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
64 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
65 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
66 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
67 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
68 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
69 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
70 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
72 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
73 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
74 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
75 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
76 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
77 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
78 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
79 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
80 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
81 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
84 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
85 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
88 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
89 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
92 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
93 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
94 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
95 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
96 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
97 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
98 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
99 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
100 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
101 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
102 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
103 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
104 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
105 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
107 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
108 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
109 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
110 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
111 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
112 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
113 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
114 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
116 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
117 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
119 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
120 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
121 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
122 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
123 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
124 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
126 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
127 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
129 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
130 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
131 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
132 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
133 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
134 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
135 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
136 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
137 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
138 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
139 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
140 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
141 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
142 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
143 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
144 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
145 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
146 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
147 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
148 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
150 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
151 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
152 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
153 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
154 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
155 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
156 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
157 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
158 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
159 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
160 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
161 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
162 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
163 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
164 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
165 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
166 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
167 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
168 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
169 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
170 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
171 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
172 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
173 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
174 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
175 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
176 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
177 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
178 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
179 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
180 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
181 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
182 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
183 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
184 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
185 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
186 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
187 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
188 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
189 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
190 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
191 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
192 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
193 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
194 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
195 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
196 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
197 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
198 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
200 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
201 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
202 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
203 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
204 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
205 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
206 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
207 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
208 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
209 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
210 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
211 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
212 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
213 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
214 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
215 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
216 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
217 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
218 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
219 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
220 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
221 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
222 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
223 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
224 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
225 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
226 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
227 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
228 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
229 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
230 140000 Tutorial Tutoren

Page: