Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
3 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
4 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
5 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
8 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
9 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
10 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
11 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
12 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
13 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
14 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
15 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
16 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
17 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
18 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
19 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
20 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
21 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
22 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
23 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
24 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
25 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
26 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
27 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
28 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
29 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
30 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
31 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
32 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
33 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
34 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
35 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
36 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
37 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
38 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
40 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
41 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
46 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
47 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
48 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
49 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
51 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
52 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
53 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
54 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
55 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
56 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
57 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
58 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
60 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
63 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
64 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
65 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
66 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
67 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
68 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
69 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
70 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
74 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
75 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
76 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
77 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
78 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
80 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
81 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
82 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
83 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
84 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
85 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
86 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
87 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
88 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
89 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
90 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
91 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
92 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
93 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
94 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
95 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
97 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
98 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
99 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
100 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
102 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
103 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
104 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
106 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
107 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
108 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
109 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
110 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
111 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
112 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
113 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
114 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
115 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
116 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
117 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
118 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
120 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
121 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
122 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
124 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
125 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
126 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
127 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
128 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
129 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
132 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
133 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
134 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
135 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
136 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
137 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
138 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
139 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
140 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
141 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
142 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
143 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
144 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
145 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
146 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
147 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
148 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
149 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
150 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
151 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
152 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
153 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
154 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
155 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
156 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
157 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
158 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
159 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
160 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
161 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
162 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
163 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
164 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
165 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
166 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
167 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
168 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
169 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
170 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
171 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
172 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
173 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
174 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
175 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
176 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
177 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
178 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
179 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
180 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
181 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
182 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
183 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
184 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
185 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
186 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
187 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
188 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
189 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
190 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
191 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
192 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
193 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
194 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
195 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
196 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
197 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
198 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
199 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
200 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
201 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
202 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
203 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
204 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
205 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
206 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
207 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
208 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
209 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
210 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
211 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
212 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
213 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
214 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
215 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
216 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
217 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
218 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
219 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: