Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
3 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
4 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
5 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
6 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
7 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
8 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
9 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
10 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
11 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
12 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
13 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
14 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
15 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
16 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
17 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
18 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
19 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
20 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
21 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
22 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
23 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
24 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
25 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
26 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
27 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
28 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
29 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
30 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
31 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
32 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
33 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
34 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
35 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
36 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
37 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
38 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
39 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
44 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
45 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
47 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
49 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
50 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
51 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
52 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
53 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
54 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
55 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
57 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
60 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
61 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
62 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
63 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
64 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
65 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
66 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
68 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
69 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
70 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
71 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
72 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
73 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
74 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
75 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
76 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
77 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
78 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
79 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
80 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
81 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
82 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
83 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
84 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
86 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
87 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
88 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
89 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
90 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
91 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
92 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
93 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
95 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
96 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
97 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
98 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
99 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
101 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
102 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
103 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
104 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
105 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
106 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
107 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
108 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
109 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
110 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
111 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
112 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
113 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
114 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
115 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
116 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
117 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
119 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
120 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
121 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
122 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
123 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
124 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
125 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
126 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
127 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
128 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
129 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
131 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
132 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
133 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
134 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
135 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
136 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
137 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
138 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
139 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
140 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
141 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
142 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
143 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
144 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
145 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
146 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
147 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
148 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
149 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
150 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
151 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
152 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
153 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
154 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
155 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
156 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
157 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
158 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
159 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
160 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
161 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
162 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
163 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
164 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
165 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
166 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
167 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
168 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
169 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
170 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
171 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
172 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
173 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
174 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
175 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
176 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
177 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
178 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
179 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
180 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
181 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
182 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
183 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
184 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
185 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
186 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
187 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
188 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
189 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
190 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
191 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
192 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
193 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
194 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
195 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
196 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
197 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
198 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
199 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
200 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
201 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
202 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
203 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
204 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
205 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
206 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
207 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
208 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
209 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
210 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
211 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
212 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: