Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
5 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
6 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
7 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
8 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
9 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
10 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
11 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
12 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
13 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
16 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
17 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
18 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
19 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
20 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
21 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
22 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
23 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
24 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
25 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
26 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
27 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
28 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
29 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
30 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
31 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
32 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
33 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
34 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
35 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
36 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
37 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
38 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
39 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
40 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
41 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
42 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
43 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
44 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
45 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
46 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
47 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
48 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
49 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
50 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
51 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
52 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
53 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
54 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
55 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
56 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
57 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
58 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
59 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
60 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
61 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
62 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
65 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
66 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
72 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
74 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
75 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
77 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
79 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
80 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
81 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
82 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
83 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
84 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
86 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
88 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
90 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
92 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
93 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
94 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
95 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
96 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
97 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
98 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
99 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
100 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
101 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
102 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
103 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
104 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
105 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
108 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
111 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
112 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
113 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
114 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
115 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
117 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
118 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
119 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
120 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
121 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
122 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
123 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
124 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
125 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
126 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
127 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
128 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
129 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
130 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
131 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
133 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
134 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
135 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
136 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
137 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
138 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
139 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
140 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
141 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
142 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
143 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
145 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
146 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
147 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
148 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
149 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
150 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
151 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
152 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
153 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
154 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
155 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
156 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
157 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
158 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
159 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
160 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
161 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
162 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
163 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
164 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
165 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
166 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
167 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
169 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
170 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
171 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
172 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
173 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
174 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
175 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
176 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
177 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
178 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
179 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
180 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
182 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
183 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
184 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
185 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
186 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
187 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
188 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
190 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
192 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
193 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
194 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
195 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
196 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
197 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
198 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
199 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
200 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
201 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
202 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
203 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
204 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
205 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
206 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
207 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
208 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
209 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
210 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
211 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
212 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
213 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
214 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
215 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
216 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
217 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
218 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
219 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
220 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
221 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
222 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
223 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
224 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
225 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
226 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
227 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
228 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
229 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
230 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
231 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
232 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
233 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
234 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
235 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
236 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
237 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
238 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
239 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
240 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
241 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
242 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
243 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
244 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
245 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
246 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
247 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
248 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
249 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
250 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
251 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
252 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
253 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
254 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
255 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
256 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
257 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
258 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
259 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
260 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
261 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
262 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
263 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
264 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
265 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
266 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
267 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
268 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
269 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
270 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
271 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
272 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
273 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
274 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
275 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
276 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
277 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
278 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
279 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
280 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
281 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
282 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
283 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
284 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
285 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
286 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
287 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
288 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
289 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
290 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
291 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
292 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
293 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
294 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
295 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
296 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
297 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
298 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
299 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
300 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
301 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
302 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
303 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
304 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
305 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
306 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
307 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
308 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
309 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
310 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
311 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
312 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
313 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
314 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
315 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
316 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
317 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
318 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
319 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
320 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
321 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
322 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
323 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
324 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
325 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
326 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
327 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
328 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
329 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
330 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
331 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
332 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
333 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
334 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
335 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
336 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
337 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
338 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
339 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
340 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
341 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus

Page: