Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
7 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
8 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
9 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
10 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
11 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
12 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
13 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
14 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
15 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
16 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
17 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
18 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
20 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
21 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
22 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
23 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
24 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
25 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
26 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
27 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
28 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
30 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
32 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
34 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
36 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
38 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
39 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
40 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
44 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
45 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
47 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
48 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
49 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
53 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
54 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
57 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
58 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
59 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
63 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
64 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
66 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
67 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
69 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
70 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
71 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
72 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
73 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
74 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
75 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
76 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
78 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
79 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
80 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
81 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
82 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
83 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
84 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
88 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
89 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
90 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
91 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
92 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
93 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
94 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
95 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
99 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
101 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
102 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
103 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
104 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
105 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
106 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
107 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
108 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
109 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
110 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
111 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
112 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
113 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
115 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
116 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
117 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
118 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
119 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
120 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
121 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
122 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
123 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
124 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
125 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
126 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
127 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
128 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
129 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
130 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
131 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
132 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
133 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
134 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
135 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
136 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
137 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
138 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
139 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
140 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
141 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
142 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
143 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
144 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
145 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
146 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
147 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
148 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
149 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
150 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
151 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
152 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
153 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
154 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
155 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
156 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
157 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
158 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
159 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
160 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
161 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
162 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
163 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
164 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
165 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
166 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
167 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
168 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
169 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
170 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
171 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
172 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
173 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
174 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
175 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
176 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
177 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
178 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
179 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
180 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
181 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
182 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: