Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
3 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
4 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
7 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
8 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
9 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
10 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
13 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
14 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
15 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
16 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
17 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
18 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
19 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
20 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
21 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
22 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
23 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
24 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
25 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
26 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
27 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
28 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
29 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
30 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
31 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
32 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
33 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
34 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
35 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
36 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
37 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
38 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
39 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
40 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
41 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
42 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
43 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
44 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
45 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
46 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
47 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
48 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
49 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
52 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
53 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
54 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
55 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
56 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
57 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
58 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
59 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
60 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
61 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
62 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
63 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
64 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
65 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
66 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
67 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
68 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
69 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
70 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
71 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
72 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
73 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
74 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
75 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
76 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
77 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
78 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
79 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
80 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
81 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
82 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
83 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
84 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
85 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
86 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
87 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
88 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
89 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
90 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
91 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
92 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
93 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
94 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
95 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
96 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
97 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
98 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
99 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
100 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
101 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
102 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
103 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
104 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
105 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
106 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
107 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
108 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
109 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
110 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
111 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
112 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
113 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
114 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
115 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
116 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
117 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
118 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
119 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
121 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
122 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
125 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
126 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
127 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
128 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
130 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
131 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
132 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
133 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
134 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
135 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
136 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
137 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
138 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
139 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
140 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
141 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
142 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
143 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
144 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
145 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
146 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
147 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
148 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
149 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
150 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
151 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
152 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
153 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
155 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
156 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
157 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
158 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
159 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
160 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
161 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
163 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
164 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
165 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
166 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
167 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
168 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
169 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
170 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
171 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
172 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
173 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
174 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
175 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
176 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
177 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
178 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
179 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
180 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
181 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
182 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
183 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
184 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
185 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
186 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
187 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
188 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
189 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
190 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
191 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
192 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
193 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
194 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
195 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
196 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
197 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
198 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
199 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
200 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
201 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
202 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
203 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
204 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
205 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
206 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
207 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
208 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
209 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
210 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
211 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
212 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
213 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
214 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
215 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
216 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
217 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
218 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
219 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
220 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
221 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
222 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
223 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
224 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
225 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
226 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
227 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
228 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
229 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
230 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
231 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
232 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
233 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
234 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
235 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
236 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
237 142362 Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
238 142363 Master Practical Research Course Human-Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
239 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
240 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
241 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
242 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
243 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
244 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
245 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
246 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
247 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
248 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
249 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
250 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
251 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
252 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
253 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
254 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
255 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
256 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
257 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
258 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
259 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
260 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
261 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
262 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
263 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
264 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
265 143249 Bachelor-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
266 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
267 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
268 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
269 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
270 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
271 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
272 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
273 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
274 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
275 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
276 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
277 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
278 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
279 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
280 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
281 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
282 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
283 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
284 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
285 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
286 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
287 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
288 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
289 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
290 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
291 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
292 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
293 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
294 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
295 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
296 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
297 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
298 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
299 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
300 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
301 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
302 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
303 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
304 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
305 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
306 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
307 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
308 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
309 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography May, Alexander
310 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
311 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
312 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
313 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
314 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
315 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
316 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
317 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
318 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
319 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
320 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
321 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
322 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
323 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
324 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
325 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
326 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
327 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
328 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
329 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
330 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
331 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
332 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
333 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
334 251251 Technical English: Basics Shyian, Tetiana
335 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
336 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
337 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
338 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
339 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
340 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
341 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
342 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor

Page: