Nummer Name Dozent
1 143101 3rd SecHuman Summer School: Brave New World –Security for Humans in Cyberspace Paar, Chris­tof
2 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
3 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
4 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
5 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
6 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
8 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
9 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
10 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
11 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
12 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
13 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
14 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
15 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
16 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
17 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
18 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
19 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
20 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
21 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
22 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
23 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
25 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
26 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
27 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
28 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
29 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
30 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
31 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
32 150509 Bachelor Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
33 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
34 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
35 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
36 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
37 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
38 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
39 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
40 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
43 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
44 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
45 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
46 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
47 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
48 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
49 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
50 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
51 150357 Boolesche Funktionen mit Anwendungen in der Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
52 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
53 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
54 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
55 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
56 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
57 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
58 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
59 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
60 150322 Data Structure Simon, Hans Ulrich
61 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
62 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
63 141347 Digital Forensics Fein, Christofer
64 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 150308 Discrete Mathematics Schuster, Björn
66 140004 Ph.D. Students Day wiss. Mitarbeiter
67 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
68 150320 Efficient Algorithms Kacso, Daniela
69 150326 Introduction to Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
70 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
71 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
72 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
74 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
75 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
76 150310 Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science Fleischhacker, Nils
77 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
78 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
79 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
80 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
81 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
82 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
85 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
86 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
87 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
88 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
89 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
90 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
91 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
92 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
93 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
94 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
95 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
96 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
97 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
98 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
99 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
100 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
101 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
103 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
104 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
105 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
106 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
107 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
108 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
109 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
110 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
111 136700 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Teil 2 Cohausz, Helge B.
112 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
113 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
114 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
115 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
116 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
117 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
118 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
119 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
120 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
121 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
122 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
123 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
124 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
125 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
126 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
127 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
128 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
129 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
130 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
131 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
132 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
133 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
134 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
136 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
137 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
138 141025 IT-Sicherheit für Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften Dürmuth, Markus
139 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
140 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
141 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
142 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
143 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
146 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
147 147522 Colloquium: Human Centred Security Sasse, Martina Angela
148 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
149 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
150 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
151 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
152 150312 Cryptography May, Alexander
153 150343 Cryptographic Protocols Kiltz, Eike
154 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
155 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
156 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
157 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
158 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
159 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
160 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
161 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
162 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
163 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
164 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
165 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
166 310508 Machine Learning: Supervised Methods Glasmachers, Tobias
167 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
168 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
169 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
170 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
171 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
172 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
173 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
174 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
175 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
176 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
177 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
178 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
179 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
180 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
181 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
182 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
183 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
184 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
185 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
186 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
187 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
188 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
189 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
190 142249 Master Prac­tical Cour­se Vulnerability Assessment Holz, Thorsten
191 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
192 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
193 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
194 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
195 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
196 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
197 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
198 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
199 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
200 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
201 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
202 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
203 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
204 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
205 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
206 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
207 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
208 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
209 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
210 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
211 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
212 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
213 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
214 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
215 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
216 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
217 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
218 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
219 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
220 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
221 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
222 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
223 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
224 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
225 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
226 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
227 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
228 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
229 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
230 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
231 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
232 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
233 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
234 150539 Master Seminar Symetric Cryptography Leander, Gregor
235 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
236 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
237 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
238 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
239 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
240 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
241 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
242 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
243 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
244 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
245 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
246 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
247 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
248 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
249 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
250 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
251 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
252 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
253 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
254 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
255 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
256 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
257 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
258 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
259 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
260 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
261 140009 Musikdatenanalyse Weihs, Claus
262 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
263 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
264 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
265 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
266 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
267 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
268 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
269 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
270 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
271 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
272 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
273 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
274 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
275 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
276 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
277 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
278 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
279 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
280 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
281 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
282 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
283 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
284 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
285 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
286 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
287 150306 Post quantum cryptography Kiltz, Eike
288 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
289 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
290 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
291 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
292 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
293 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
294 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
295 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
296 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
297 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
298 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
299 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
300 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
301 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
302 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
303 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
304 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
305 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
306 150537 Seminar zur Kryptographie Leander, Gregor
307 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
308 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
309 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
310 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
311 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
312 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
313 142361 Summer School Master Class Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
314 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
315 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
316 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
317 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
318 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
319 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
320 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
321 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
322 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
323 251250 Technical English: Projects and management in technical contexts Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
324 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
325 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
326 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Buchin, Maike
327 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
328 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
329 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
330 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
331 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
332 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
333 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
334 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
335 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
336 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
337 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
338 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
339 150232 Number Theory Ozornova, Viktoriya
340 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
341 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: