Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
4 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
6 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
7 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
8 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
9 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
10 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
11 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
14 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
15 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
16 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
17 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
18 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
19 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
21 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
22 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
23 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
24 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
25 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
26 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
27 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
28 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
31 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
32 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
33 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
34 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
35 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
36 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
37 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
38 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
39 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
42 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
43 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
44 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
47 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
50 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
51 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
52 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
53 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
55 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
56 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
57 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
61 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
62 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
63 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
65 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
66 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
67 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
70 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
72 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
73 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
74 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
76 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
78 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
83 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
84 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
86 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
87 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
88 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
89 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
90 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
91 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
92 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
93 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
94 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
95 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
98 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
99 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
100 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
101 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
102 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
103 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
105 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
106 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
108 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
109 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
110 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
111 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
112 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
113 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
114 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
115 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
116 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
118 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
119 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
120 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
121 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
122 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
123 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
126 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
127 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
128 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
129 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
130 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
131 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
132 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
133 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
134 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
135 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
138 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
139 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
140 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
141 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
142 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
143 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
144 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
145 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
146 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
147 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
148 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
149 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
150 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
151 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
152 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
153 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
154 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
155 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
156 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: