Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
7 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
8 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
11 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
12 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
13 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
14 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
15 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
16 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
17 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
18 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
19 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
20 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
21 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
25 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
26 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
27 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
28 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
29 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
33 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
34 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
35 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
36 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
40 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
43 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
44 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
45 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
46 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
52 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
53 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
54 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
55 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
56 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
59 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
60 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
61 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
64 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
65 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
66 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
67 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
68 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
71 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
76 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
77 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
78 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
79 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
83 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
84 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
85 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
86 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
87 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
88 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
89 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
91 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
92 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
93 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
94 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
95 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
96 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
97 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
98 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
99 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
100 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
101 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
102 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
103 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
106 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
107 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
108 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
109 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
111 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
112 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
113 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
114 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
115 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
116 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
117 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
118 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
119 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
121 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
124 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
125 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
126 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
127 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
128 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
129 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
130 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
131 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
132 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
133 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
134 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
135 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
136 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
137 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
138 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
139 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
140 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
141 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
142 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
143 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
144 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
145 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
146 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
147 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
148 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
149 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
150 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
151 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
152 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
153 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
154 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
155 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
156 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
157 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
158 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
159 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
160 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
161 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
162 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
163 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
164 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
165 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
166 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
167 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
168 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
169 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
170 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
171 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
172 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
173 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
174 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
175 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
176 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
177 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
178 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
179 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
180 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
181 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
182 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
183 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
184 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
185 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
186 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
187 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
188 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
189 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
190 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
191 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
192 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
193 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
194 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
195 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
196 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
197 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
198 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
199 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
200 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
201 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: