Nummer Name Dozent
1 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
2 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
3 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
4 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
7 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
8 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
9 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
10 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
11 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
12 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
13 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
14 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
15 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
16 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
17 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
18 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
19 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
20 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
21 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
22 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
25 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
26 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
28 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
29 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
30 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
34 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
35 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
37 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
41 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
42 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
43 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
44 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
45 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
46 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
47 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
48 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
53 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
54 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
55 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
56 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
57 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
60 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
61 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
62 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
63 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
65 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
66 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
67 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
68 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
69 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
70 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
71 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
72 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
73 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
74 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
77 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
78 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
79 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
80 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
82 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
83 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
84 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
86 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
87 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
88 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
89 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
90 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
91 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
92 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
93 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
95 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
96 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
97 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
98 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
99 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
100 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
101 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
102 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
103 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
107 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
108 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
109 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
110 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
111 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
112 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
113 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
114 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
115 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
116 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
117 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
118 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
119 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
120 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
121 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
122 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
123 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
124 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
125 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
126 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
127 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
128 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
129 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
130 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
131 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
132 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
133 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
134 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
135 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
136 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
137 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
138 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
139 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
140 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
141 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
142 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
143 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
144 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
145 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
146 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
147 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
148 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
149 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
150 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
151 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
152 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
153 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
154 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
155 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
156 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
157 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
158 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
159 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
160 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
161 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
162 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
163 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
164 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
165 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
166 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
167 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
168 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
169 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
170 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
171 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
172 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
173 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
174 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
175 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
176 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
177 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
178 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
179 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
180 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
181 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
182 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
183 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
184 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
185 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
186 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
187 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
188 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
189 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
190 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
191 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
192 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
193 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
194 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
195 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
196 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
197 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
198 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
199 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
200 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
201 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
202 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
203 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
204 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter

Page: