Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
3 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
4 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
6 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
7 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
8 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
9 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
10 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
11 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
12 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
13 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
14 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
15 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
16 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
18 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
19 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
20 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
21 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
22 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
23 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
24 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
25 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
26 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
27 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
28 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
29 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
30 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
31 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
32 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
34 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
35 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
36 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
37 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
38 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
39 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
40 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
41 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
42 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
43 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
44 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
45 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
46 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
47 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
48 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
49 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
50 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
51 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
52 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
53 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
55 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
56 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
57 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
58 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
59 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
60 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
61 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
64 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
66 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
67 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
68 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
69 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
70 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
71 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
72 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
73 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
74 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
75 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
76 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
78 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
79 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
80 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
81 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
82 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
83 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
86 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
87 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
88 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
89 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
92 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
93 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
96 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
97 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
98 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
99 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
100 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
101 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
102 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
103 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
104 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
105 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
106 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
107 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
108 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
109 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
110 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
111 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
116 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
117 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
120 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
121 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
122 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
123 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
124 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
125 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
126 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
127 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
128 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
129 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
131 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
132 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
133 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
134 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
135 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
136 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
138 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
139 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
140 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
141 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
142 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
143 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
144 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
146 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
147 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
148 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
149 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
150 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
151 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
152 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
153 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
154 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
155 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
156 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
157 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
158 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
159 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
160 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
161 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
162 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
163 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
164 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
165 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
166 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
167 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
168 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
169 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
170 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
171 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
172 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
173 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
174 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
175 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
176 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
177 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
178 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
179 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
180 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
181 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
182 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
183 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
185 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
186 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
187 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
188 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
189 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
190 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
191 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
192 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
193 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
194 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
195 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
196 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
197 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
198 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
199 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
200 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
201 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
202 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
203 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
204 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: