Nummer Name Dozent
1 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
2 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
3 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
4 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
5 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
6 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
7 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
8 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
9 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
10 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
11 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
12 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
13 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
14 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
15 141377 Computational Engineering 1 Geiser, Jürgen
16 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
17 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
18 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
19 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
20 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
23 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
24 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
25 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
26 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
27 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
28 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
29 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
30 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
31 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
32 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
33 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
34 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
36 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
37 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
38 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
39 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
40 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
41 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
44 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
46 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
47 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
48 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
49 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
50 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
51 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
55 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
57 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
59 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
60 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
61 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
62 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
63 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
64 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
65 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
66 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
67 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
68 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
69 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
70 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
73 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
74 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
76 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
77 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
78 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
79 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
80 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
81 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
82 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
83 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
85 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
87 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
88 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
90 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
91 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
92 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
93 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
94 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
95 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
96 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
97 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
98 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
99 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
100 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
102 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
103 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
104 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
105 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
106 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
107 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
109 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
110 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
111 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
113 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
114 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
115 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
116 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
117 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
118 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
119 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
120 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
121 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
122 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
123 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
124 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga
125 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
126 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
127 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
128 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
129 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
130 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
131 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
133 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
134 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
135 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
136 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
138 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
139 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
140 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
141 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
142 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
143 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
144 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
145 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
146 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
147 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
148 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
149 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
150 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
151 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
152 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
153 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
154 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
155 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
156 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: