Nummer Name Dozent
1 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
2 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
3 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
4 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
5 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
6 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
7 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
8 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
9 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
10 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
11 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
17 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
18 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
19 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
20 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
21 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
24 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
27 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
28 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
29 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
30 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
31 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
32 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
33 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
34 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
35 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
37 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
38 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
39 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
40 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
41 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
42 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
43 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
44 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos

Page: