Nummer Name Dozent
1 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
2 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
3 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
4 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
5 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
6 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
7 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
8 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
9 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
10 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
11 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
12 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
13 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
14 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
15 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
16 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
17 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
18 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
19 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
20 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
21 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
22 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
23 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
24 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
25 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
26 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
27 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
28 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
29 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
30 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
31 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
32 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
33 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
34 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
35 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
36 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
37 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
38 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
39 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
40 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
41 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
42 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
43 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
44 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
45 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
46 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
47 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
49 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
50 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas

Page: