Nummer Name Dozent
1 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
2 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
3 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
4 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
5 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
6 137670 Gewerblicher Rechtsschutz: Patentwesen in den Ing.-wiss. Bals, Rüdiger
7 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
8 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
9 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
10 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
11 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
12 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
13 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
14 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
15 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
16 140006 Courses of other faculties Dozenten der RUB
17 140007 Working Room for Students Dekan
18 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
19 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
20 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
21 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
22 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
23 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
24 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
25 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
26 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
27 141034 Master-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
28 141035 Bachelor-Seminar Security Engineering Güneysu, Tim
29 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
30 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
32 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
33 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
34 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
35 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
36 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
37 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
38 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
39 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
40 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
41 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
42 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
43 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
44 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
45 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
46 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
47 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
51 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
52 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
53 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
54 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
55 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
56 141167 The Engineer as a Manager Schläper, Joachim
57 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
58 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
59 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
60 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
61 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
64 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
65 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
66 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
67 141248 IT-Security-Startup-Know-How Hoff, Fabian
68 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
69 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
70 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
71 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
72 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
73 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
74 141268 Methods and Instruments of Technology Management Gochermann, Josef
75 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
79 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
80 141286 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Roll, Gerhard
81 141287 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering Hereth, Ralf
82 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
83 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
84 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
85 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
86 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
87 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
88 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
91 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
92 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
93 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
94 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
95 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
96 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
97 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
98 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
99 141390 Colloquium: Microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
100 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
101 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
102 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
103 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
104 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
105 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
106 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
108 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
109 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
110 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
111 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
112 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
113 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
114 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
115 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
116 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
117 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
118 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
119 142082 Methodology of Scientific Publishing Sourkounis , Constantinos
120 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
121 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
122 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
123 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
124 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
125 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
126 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
127 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
128 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
129 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
130 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
131 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
132 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
133 142240 Practical Course Fundamentals of IT Security Schwenk, Jörg
134 142241 Master Project on Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
135 142242 Bachelor Project Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
136 142243 Master Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
137 142244 Bachelor Practical Course Hacking Techniques Schwenk, Jörg
138 142245 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
139 142246 Master Practical Course Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
140 142250 Practical Course TLS Implementation Somorovsky, Juraj
141 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
142 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
143 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
144 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
145 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
146 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
147 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
148 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
149 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
150 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
151 143020 Bachelor Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
152 143021 Master Seminar Embedded Security Moradi, Amir
153 143100 HGI-Kolloquium Leander, Gregor
154 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
155 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
156 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
157 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
158 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
159 143240 Master Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
160 143241 Bachelor Seminar Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
161 143242 Master Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
162 143243 Bachelor Seminar Current topics in IT Security Holz, Thorsten
163 143248 Master-Seminar Human Centered Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
164 143262 Photonic and Teraherztechnologie Hofmann , Martin R.
165 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
166 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
167 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
168 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
169 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
170 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
171 144002 Bachelor Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
172 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
173 144004 Colloquium ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
174 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
175 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
176 144011 Internship ITS Mitarbeiter von Firmen
177 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
178 144102 Master Thesis ITS Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
179 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
180 147508 Kolloquium Automatisierungstechnik Lunze, Jan
181 147512 Colloquium: Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
182 147515 Kolloquium Network and Data Security Schwenk, Jörg
183 147516 Kolloquium Digitale Kommunikationssysteme Sezgin, Aydin
184 147521 CASA Distinguished Lecture Series Holz, Thorsten
185 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
186 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
187 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
188 150240 Theoretical Computer Science Simon, Hans Ulrich
189 150277 Public Key Encoding Fleischhacker, Nils
190 150304 Database Systems Korthauer, Edgar
191 150308 Discrete Mathematics Leander, Gregor
192 150312 Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
193 150318 Quantum Algorithms May, Alexander
194 150332 Deep Learning Fischer , Asja
195 150334 Asymmetric Cryptanalysis May, Alexander
196 150347 Elliptic Curves and Cryptography Kiltz, Eike
197 150351 Symmetric Cryptanalysis Leander, Gregor
198 150353 Privacy-Preserving Authentication Schäge, Sven
199 150355 Probabilistische Algorithmen May, Alexander
200 150359 Security and Privacy for Big Data Schäge, Sven
201 150560 Seminar zur Real World Cryptoanalysis May, Alexander
202 150583 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
203 150584 SAGE in Cryptography Leander, Gregor
204 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
205 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
206 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
207 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
208 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
209 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
210 251251 Technical English: Basics Benford (University Language Centre), Michael
211 260081 Data Privacy Loser, Kai-Uwe
212 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz

Page: