Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
27 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
28 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
29 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
31 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
32 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
33 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
34 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
35 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
36 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
37 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
38 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
39 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
40 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
41 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
42 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
43 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
44 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
45 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
46 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
47 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
48 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
49 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
51 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
53 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
54 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
55 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
56 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
57 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
58 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
59 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
60 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
62 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
63 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
64 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
65 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
66 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
67 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
68 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
69 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
70 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
73 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
74 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
75 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
76 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
77 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
78 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
81 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
82 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
83 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
84 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
85 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
86 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
87 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
88 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
89 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
90 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
91 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
92 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
93 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
94 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
95 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
96 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
97 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
98 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
99 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
100 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
101 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
102 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
103 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
104 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
105 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
106 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
107 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
108 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
109 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
110 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
111 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
112 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
113 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
114 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
115 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
116 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
117 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
118 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
119 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
120 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
121 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
122 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
123 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
124 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
125 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
126 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
127 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
128 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
129 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
130 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
131 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
134 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
135 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
136 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
137 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
138 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
139 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
140 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
141 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
142 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
143 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
144 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
148 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
149 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
150 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
151 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
152 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
153 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
154 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
155 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
156 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
157 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
158 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
159 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
160 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
161 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
162 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
163 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
164 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
165 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
166 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
167 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
168 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
169 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
170 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
171 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
172 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
173 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
174 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
175 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
176 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
177 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
178 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
179 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
180 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
181 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
182 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
186 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
187 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
188 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
189 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
190 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
191 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
192 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
193 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
194 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
195 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
196 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
197 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
198 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
199 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
200 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
201 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: