Nummer Name Dozent
1 128968 Web-Engineering König, Markus
2 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
3 140002 Master Startup ITS Güneysu, Tim
4 141022 Introduction to Cryptography I Paar, Chris­tof
5 141023 Introduction to Cryptography 2 Paar, Chris­tof
6 141024 Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Schellenberg, Falk
7 141028 Physical Attacks and Countermeasures Moradi, Amir
8 141030 Software Implementation of Cryptographic Schemes Hoffmann, Max
9 141031 Cryptography on Hardware-based Platforms Güneysu, Tim
10 141032 Methods of User Authentication Dürmuth, Markus
11 141033 Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
12 141036 Introduction to Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
13 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
14 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
15 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
16 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
17 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
18 141140 Computer Architecture Bartsch, Witali
19 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
20 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
21 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
22 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
23 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
24 141241 Program Analysis Holz, Thorsten
25 141242 Network Security 1 Schwenk, Jörg
26 141243 Network Security 2 Schwenk, Jörg
27 141244 Authenticated Key Agreement: Formal Models and Applications Schwenk, Jörg
28 141246 Operating Systems Holz, Thorsten
29 141247 Introduction to System Safety Engineering and Management Paar, Chris­tof
30 141249 Web-and Browser-Security Heiderich, Mario
31 141250 Computer Networks Mainka, Christian
32 141251 Current Topics in the Area of Internet Security Somorovsky, Juraj
33 141252 Message-Level Security Mainka, Christian
34 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
36 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
37 141340 System Security Holz, Thorsten
38 141342 OS Security Holz, Thorsten
39 141348 Implementing ISO/IEC 27001 Information Security Management Uellenbeck, Sebastian
40 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
41 142023 Master Practical Course Side Channel Attacks Moradi, Amir
42 142024 Master Project Embedded Security Paar, Chris­tof
43 142025 Bachelor Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
44 142026 Master Practical Wireless Physical Layer Security Zenger, Christian
45 142027 Master Practical ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
46 142028 Bachelor-Praktikum ARM Processors for Embedded Cryptography Paar, Chris­tof
47 142031 Introduction to Hardware Reverse Engineering Paar, Chris­tof
48 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142061 Master-Practical Course on Usable Security and Privacy Dürmuth, Markus
50 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan

Page: